Audio / Podcast / Vinyl Collection
11 May 2021

La Dépendance Vinyl Collection & Ephemera

The residence houses a small library and record collection. After their stay, the respective guests can suggest 3 books and a record which will then be added to the collection and thus contribute to its growth.
The mix “La Dépendance Vinyl Collection & Ephemera I” brings together a small compilation of pieces from the collection and various field recordings and texts surrounding the project.


Listen Mix I–> here
Listen Mix II–>

Tracklists:

Tracklist Mix I :
00.00.00
Intro (Its Broken)
00.00.55 – 00.03.32
Sonja Tofik; Anomi; Anomi
00.03.32 – 00.04.23
Interlude; Excerpt from Hawhum Panel
00.04.23 – 00.18.38
Anna Homer & Steve Moisher; Deliquium in ABC; Deliquium in C
00.17.55 – 00.18.43
Ursula K.Le Guin & Todd Barton; Music and Poetry of the Kesh; Teaching Poem
00.18.43 – 00.21.23
Morita Vargas; 8; Paitice
00.21.15 – 00.21.26
Interlude; Excerpt from Hawhum Panel;
00.22.06 – 00.29.27
Sarah Davachi; Vergers; Ghosts And All
00.29.27 – 00.33.14
Aline Zeltner; Watching Looking; Looking at the Sea
00.33.14 – 00.40.24
Alessandra Novaya; I should have been a Gardener
00.40.24 – 00.53.17
Knud Viktor; Les Éphémeres
00.53.17 – 00.55.52
Ursula K.Le Guin & Todd Barton; Music and Poetry of the Kesh; River Song
00.55.52 – 00.56.21
Emily A.Sprague; Water Memory; Mount Vision Poem
00.56.21 – 01.02.58
Emily A.Sprague; Water Memory; Synth 1
01.02.58 – 01.04.13
Interlude; Dishwashing; Misteldrossel, Pirol
01.04.13 – 01.15.11
Hideki Umezawa; Two views of Amami Oshima; Dokkyaku
01.15.11 – 01.24.51
Kali Malone; The Sacrificial Code; Spectacle of Ritual
01.21.31 – 01.25.44
A letter from Sadie
01.24.51 – 01.27.56
Tasha Wada with Yoshi Wada and Friends; Nue; Mutable Signs
01.27.56 – 01.30.00
Walter Maiali & Agostino Nirodh Fortini; Taraxacum; Two Performers in a Field (Dandelion Flutes)

Tracklist Mix II :

00.00.00
Intro: Pirata and Anouk searching for a Mouse;
Nameless Chicken; Motor; Birds
00.01.20 – 00.05.40
Jasmine Guffond; Yellow Bell; rr Variation
00.05.40 – 00.26.05
Eliane Radigue; Chry-Ptus II
00.26.05 – 00.28.03
Interlude: La Fiolle, Fontaine, Shower
00.28.03 – 00.30.35
Eartheater; Irisiri; Peripheral
00.30.35 – 00.34.58
Ka Baird; Respires; Storms Stay Fine
00.34.58 – 00.36.06
Interlude: Microphone Swing
00.36.06 – 00.39.08
Plantasia; Music to soothe the Savage Snake Plant
00.39.08 – 00.45.57
Siavash Amini; A Mimesis of Nothingness; Moonless Garden
00.45.57 – 00.50.46
Marja Ahti; Vegetal Negatives;Symbiogenesis
00.50.46 – 00.55.04
Maria Teriaeva; Conservatory of Flowers; 14’19
00.55.04 – 01.05.03
Still und Dunkel; Abandoned; Transient
01.05.03 – 01.12.04
Themepark; Tales; (Excerpt)
01.12.04 – 01.15.17
Emma Souharce; Interactions; Assurance Maladie
01.15.17 – 01.17.56
Ka Baird; Respires; Pulse
01.17.56 – 01.36.28
Pauline Oliveros; Tara’s Room
01.36.28 – 01.42.02
Belong; October Language; Remove the Inside
01.42.02 – 01.47.36
MKWAJU; Pulse in my mind
01.47.36 – 01.59.45
Catherine Christer Hennig; Selected early keyboard Works; Equal Temperament Fender Mix
01.59.45 – 02.01.25
Outro: Pirata and Anouk searching for a Mouse;
Nameless Chicken; Motor; Birds